Page 1 of 1

Atmosphere--presets?

Posted: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:46 am
by MarkM
A friend of mine recently demo'd Atmosphere from a working version. He said he could not find anyway to create your own presets and save them. Is that true?

Posted: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:52 am
by putzgummycymbal
atmosphere uses ant. that's a person, so be one. and live it through , and give all, the worthlessness to what is true.

Posted: Tue Nov 07, 2006 7:09 am
by MarkM
Oh yes, Master Yoda. . . however your cryptic meanings understand I can not.

Posted: Tue Nov 07, 2006 1:34 pm
by Stab Frenzy
Maybe the demo version has preset saving disabled?

Posted: Tue Nov 07, 2006 3:11 pm
by Bitexion
It is a sample playback machine, not a subtractive synth. But you should be able to save layers of samples.

You can layer sample A and B into one patch, and most of the presets have done that.