looping problem on my S3000XL

Discussions about anything related to samplers and sampling techniques.
Locked
princefan3
Active Member
Active Member
Posts: 373
Joined: Sun Mar 30, 2008 12:27 pm

looping problem on my S3000XL

Post by princefan3 » Sun Sep 14, 2008 1:17 pm

HI ALL....

im having a hang up with getting the sampler to loop properly...ive studied the manual
regarding this section....

is there something im not aware of....

it samples and trimms properly....but when i go into loop and start playing around with the settings
it wont loop the sample at all....

gave it a good hour of trying to work it out...PLEASE HELP.... my arms are falling off presing buttons.

User avatar
tallowwaters
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 4998
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2005 4:11 am
Gear: LC-MS/MS
Location: snake's belly in a wagon rut

Re: looping problem on my S3000XL

Post by tallowwaters » Sun Sep 14, 2008 4:23 pm

R....


T....


F....

M.....!
Brains can be used like a "stress ball," but only once.

Locked