:):)

Pulling out your hair? Don't know what to do or where to go? Ask in here.
Forum rules
READ: VSE Board-Wide Rules and Guidelines

If your Help request has been solved, please edit your first post in order to select the Image Topic Icon to let others know your topic has been solved.
Post Reply
multipackvitamin
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 174
Joined: Wed Aug 17, 2005 3:23 pm

:):)

Post by multipackvitamin » Tue Oct 31, 2006 8:14 pm

:):)
Last edited by multipackvitamin on Tue Jan 14, 2014 12:25 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
REwire
Junior Member
Junior Member
Posts: 164
Joined: Sat Feb 19, 2005 1:24 am
Location: Los Angeles, CA USA
Contact:

Post by REwire » Wed Nov 01, 2006 7:58 am

No, you need a sampler for this. However, if you have HALion, Kontakt or other soft samplers in Cubase, they can import the Akai versions and maybe other formats. I have HALion and Cubase 4 and buy Akai formats.
Buchla, Serge & Eurorack Modular; EML101; Minimoog; Synthacon; MS20; Nord2; NordG1; PolyEvoRack; MKS80; MKS50; TB303; Electribe EMX1; JV1080
http://www.REwireMusic.com

Post Reply